LexisNexis® Legal Newsroom
Sorry, but there are no more tags available to filter with.
AAO 212(a)(9)(A)(iii) Waiver Victory

"The favorable factors in this case are the applicant's close family ties in the United States, his U.S. Citizen brother and Lawful Permanent Resident son; an approved 1-130 Petition; no evidence of a criminal record; a grant of voluntary departure; over 25 years have passed since the applicant...