Here the worker saw a physician who allowed the worker to return to work without medical restrictions. The worker argued with his supervisor over the level of his back pain—the worker said he told the supervisor that his back hurt too much to continue—and the incident escalated into an actual altercation. The injured worker, who earlier had been “coached” for anger issues, three an ice pack, nearly struck a coworker, and cursed the supervisor. These actions prompted the firing. The court noted that pursuant to Indiana Code § 22–3–3–7(c)(5), TTD benefits “may not be terminated by the employer unless the employee is unable or unavailable to work for reasons unrelated to the compensable injury.” The Board found that the worker’s inability to work was related to his injury. That decision rested on a determination of his credibility and weighing of the evidence. The appellate court would not substitute its judgment for that of the Board.